Log in Join Grass Roots Action

Board of Directors

*denotes Executive Board members

* Jonathan Amidei
Swaggerty’s Sausage Co.

* Tim Arndt
Jack Link’s Protein Snacks

* Van Ayvazian
Boar’s Head Provisions Co., Inc.

* Dean Banks
Tyson Foods, Inc.

* Peter Bozzo
Michael's Finer Meats & Seafoods

* Peter Brown
Seaboard Foods

Reed Brown
Brown Packing Company, Inc.

Mike Buccheri
CTI Foods

Doug Bush
Bush Brothers Provisions

Jerald Bussen
Strauss Brands

Mark Campbell
Triumph Foods

Tony Catelli
Catelli Brothers, Inc.

Trevor Caviness
Caviness Beef Packers

Jim Cheney
Hill Meat Company

* Doug Clemens
Clemens Food Group

* Brian Coelho
Central Valley Meat Co.

* Henry Davis
Greater Omaha Packing Co., Inc.

Karl Deily
Sealed Air Corporation

Richard Dozier
Independent Meat Co.

Martin Eckmann
Alaska Sausage Company

Lou Eni
Dietz & Watson, Inc.

Andrew Evanson
Jobbers Meat Packing Company

Tom Fillippo
Devault Foods

Mike Gau
Performance Foodservice Middendorf

* Neil Genshaft
Fresh Mark, Inc.

* Eric Gustafson
Coast Packing Company

*  Randy Huffman
Maple Leaf Foods, Inc.

Jay Jandrain
Butterball, LLC.

Philip Jones
Jones Dairy Farm

Bob Kessler, Jr.
Kessler Foods

* Tim Klein
National Beef Packing Co, LLC

François Leger
FPL Food, LLC

* Neal Leonard
Surlean Foods

* Craig Letch
empirical foods

Keith Lindsey
Salm Partners, LLC

* Keira Lombardo
Smithfield Foods, Inc.

* Shane MacKenzie
Superior Farms

Gary Malenke
Perdue Premium Meat Co.

* Matt Malott
Multivac

* Steven Maxey
Certified Meat Products

Dave McDonald
OSI Group, LLC

* Brad McDowell
AB Foods, LLC, an Agri Beef Co.

Pat McGowan
Broadleaf USA

* Nick Meriggioli
Johnsonville Sausage, LLC

Dave Miniat
Miniat Holdings

Matt Monkiewicz
Kayem Foods

Susan Morris
Albertson’s

* Sergio Nahuz
The Kraft Heinz Company

* Jon Nash
Cargill, Inc.

Thomas Neese, III
Neese Country Sausage, Inc.

* Andre Nogueira
JBS USA

Tanya Nueske
Nueske’s Applewood Smoked Bacon

Abel Olivera
Jensen Meat Company

* Warren Panico
Sigma

Steve Radke
JBT Food Tech

Roger Reiser
Reiser

* Scott Rich
Wasatch Meats

John Richardson
Sugar Creek Packing

James Rudolph
Rudolph Foods Company, Inc.

* Ed Sanchez
Lopez Foods, Inc.

Ross Shuket
Old World Provisions

Kevin Smith
Costco Wholesale Meats

Michael Smith
Harris Ranch Beef Co.

* Jim Snee
Hormel Foods Corp

John Stika
Certified Angus Beef

* Suzanne Strassburger Reidy
Strassburger Meats/Suzy Sirloin

Norlyn Tipton
Sysco Corporation

* Mike Townsley
Bob Evans Farms, Inc.

Fritz Usinger
Fred Usinger, Inc.

David Van Eekeren
Land O’Frost, Inc.

* Steve Van Lannen
American Foods Group, LLC

* John Vatri
Cardinal Meat Specialists

* Dennis Vignieri
Kenosha Beef International, Ltd.

* Russ Yearwood
Indiana Packers Corporation